Actions
Incoming Resources
- Thomas & his friends get along., a Britt Allcroft production in association with Fuji Television Network Inc. ; produced by Britt Allcroft & David Mitton ; directed by David Mitton, DVD
- The ship of the dead, Rick Riordan
- The returned, Jason Mott
- Council of fire, Eric Flint & Walter H. Hunt
- The bone spindle, Leslie Vedder
- The lost heir, by Tui T. Sutherland
- Bridge to Terabithia., Walt Disney Pictures and Walden Media present a Hal Lieberman Company production ; a Lauren Levine production ; executive producer, Alex Schwartz ; produced by Hal Lieberman ; produced by Lauren Levine, David Paterson ; screenplay by Jeff Stockwell and David Paterson ; directed by Gabor Csupo, DVD/Widescreen
- Sky Captain and the world of tomorrow., Paramount Pictures, Aurelio de Laurentiis and Jon Avnet present a Brooklyn Films II, Riff Raff-Blue Flower, Filmauro production, a film by Kerry Conran ; produced by Jon Avnet ; producers, Marsha Oglesby, Sadie Frost, Jude Law ; written and directed by Kerry Conran, DVD/Fullscreen
- Moonrise, Erin Hunter
- Moon shadows, Nora Roberts [and others]
- The alchemist's cat, by Robin Jarvis
- Race to danger, adapted by Tracey West
- Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch stole Christmas., a Cat in the Hat presentation ; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Television ; produced by Chuck Jones and Ted Geisel ; directed by Chuck Jones, DVD/Fullscreen
- Gnome-a-geddon, K. A. Holt ; art by Colin Jack
- Dragon rider, Cornelia Funke ; translated by Anthea Bell
- The End of All Our Exploring, Stories, Brett F. Cox
- The lost continent, by Tui T. Sutherland ; [maps by Mike Schley ; illustrations by Joy Ang]
- Carnival at candlelight, by Mary Pope Osborne ; illustrated by Sal Murdocca
- Gregor and the Prophecy of Bane, Suzanne Collins
- The immortal rules, Julie Kagawa
- High Rhulain, Brian Jacques ; illustrated by David Elliot
- Tris's book, by Tamora Pierce
- One fish, two fish, red fish, blue fish, by Dr. Seuss
- Alex and the Ironic Gentleman, by Adrienne Kress
- The flames of hope, by Tui T. Sutherland
- Amulet of Avantia, Adam Blade ; illustrated by Ezra Tucker
- Unicorn on a roll, another Phoebe and her unicorn adventure, Dana Simpson
- Thornlight, Claire Legrand ; illustrations by Jaime Zollars
- The lock-eater, Zack Loran Clark
- Charlotte's web, Paramount Pictures and Walden Media present ; a K Entertainment Company production ; a Nickelodeon Movies production ; directed by Gary Winick ; screenplay by Susannah Grant and Karey Kirkpatrick ; produced by Jordan Kerner
- City of bones, Cassandra Clare
- Mariposa, and her butterfly fairy friends., Mattel presents a Rainmaker Animation production ; executive producers, Paul Gertz and Rob Hudnut ; written by Elise Allen ; directed by Conrad Helten, Widescreen
- The lost girl, Anne Ursu ; drawings by Erin McGuire
- Phoebe and her unicorn, Dana Simpson
- Darkness unbound, a Dark Angels novel, Kerri Arthur
- Fire arrow, the second song of Eirren, Edith Pattou
- Raven rise, D.J. MacHale
- The library of the dead, T.L. Huchu
- Gregor and the Code of Claw, Suzanne Collins